3. Fate/zero 20:
Weak Kawaisou Kiritsugu
Now just imagine that the previous two episodes never happened, I believe this scene would’ve worked so much better then and I might’ve actually sympathized with *awww kawaisou* Kiritsugu. So yeah yet again I’m using these entries to rant about this stuff, and I bet you got tired of it already.
2. Natsuiro Kiseki 8:
Sold on kawaii girls doing kawaii things
Seriously, watching these girls having fun on their trip felt so refreshing, it cheered me up when I didn’t expect it. This episode of Natsuiro Kiseki was able to draw the biggest smile on my face, when it also had its share of serious, saddening moments. This might actually be the biggest reason behind the heartwarming flavor of this show, it isn’t about random moe stereotypes acting cute toward each others, rather than that the close friendship these girls share seems real. They have their respective lives, their internal conflicts, their personalities, and the way they affect each others involve themselves as whole individuals. That’s why when we see them worried we know some issue needs to be attended, and when we see them joking around we appreciate how precious these moments are. Also, man I love how proudly they act according to their age, every silly stuff they do brings nostalgia to me. The goofy posing, bedtime stories, gatherings under blanket, heck even water balloon fights, oh my bringing wacky all childhood feels.
1. Sakamichi no Apollon 7
Jazz Nakama Stole The Show!
Am I repeating myself when I praise Sakamichi no Apollon whenever a spectacular performance is delivered? Not really, or so I think. I mean this show keeps presenting wonderful examples of music speaking louder than words, with the latest one in school festival being best so far. Oh man, I had an urge to stand up on my toes myself when Kaoru jazzed the heck out of the last part in that song. I can never convey all the feelings that were brought to us in mere words, I guess it’s better watch/rewatch the thing itself to truly appreciate it. And now I’m wondering if them Jazz Nakama can bring us even better stuff later on.
Readers DokiDoki Spring 12 Week 5:
Anger and Regret
~Spring Season Watchlist~
1. Accel World
2. Eureka Seven AO
3. Fate/zero
4. Hunter X Hunter
5. Jormungand
6. Kuroko no Basuke
7. Lupin III: Mine Fujiko to iu Onna
8. Natsuiro Kiseki
9. Sakamichi no Apollon
10.Tsuritama
11.Uchuu Kyoudai
12.Hyouka
13.AKB0048
Natsuiro Kiseki << Love it ❤ ❤ ❤ it was great episode ,,
I also liked apoloon and Fate/zero episodes ❤ but I choose "Sold on kawaii girls doing kawaii things" to vote for it ;-;
* Love what you wrote so much ❤ great job ^^
Lastest Natsuiro Kiseki touched me on a personal level, that’s another reason why I enjoyed it so much *I had a childhood experience traveling by boat lol*